Home » News » Ngige, Onu, Fashola return as Akpabio, keyamo, Aregbesola make Buhari’s ministerial list
News

Ngige, Onu, Fashola return as Akpabio, keyamo, Aregbesola make Buhari’s ministerial list

Ngige, Onu, Fashola return as Akpabio, keyamo, Aregbesola make Buhari’s ministerial list - onu fashola return, onu fashola, onu, ngige onu, Ngige, Fashola, akpabio keyamo aregbesola

, , return as Akpabio, keyamo, Aregbesola make Buhari’s ministerial list

President Muhammadu Buhari has reportedly sent the long-awaited ministerial list to the Senate.
Dr Chris , Dr Ogbonnaya , Babatunde Raji , Lai Mohammed, Chibuike Amaechi are some of the former ministers that are included in the fresh ministerial list sent to the national assembly on Tuesday.

Some of the new names on the list include former Akwa Ibom and Benue state governors, Sen. Godswill Akpabio and Senator George Akume, former APC Presidential Campaign spokesman, Festus Keyamo, former Ekiti state governor, Otunba Niyi Adebayo and Gbemisola Saraki, sibling and political rival of the immediate past senate president, Dr Bukola Saraki.

Others are Ogbeni Rauf Aregbesola, former Osun state governor and one of the staunchest disciples of the APC national leader, Bola Ahmed Tinubu.

READ ALSO  South East suffered infrastructure neglect - Ngige

There were also physician-turned-politician ex Speaker of the Lagos State House of Assembly during Governor Tinubu’s days, one-term senator for Lagos East, Adeleke Mamora and Olutayo Alasoadura.

See full list below

Ikechukwu Oga (Abia)
Mohammed Musa Bello (Adamawa)
Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom)
Chris Ngige (Anambra)
Sharon Ikeazu (Anambra)
Adamu Adamu (Bauchi)
Maryam Katagum (Bauchi)
Timi Sylva (Bayelsa)
George Akume (Benue)
Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno)
Goddy Agba (Cross Rivers)
Festus Keyamo (Delta)
Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi)
Osagie Enakhire (Edo)
Clement Agba (Edo)
Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti)
Geofrey Onyeama (Enugu)
Ali Issa Fantami (Gombe)
Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo)
Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa)
Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna)
Mohammed Mahmoud (Kaduna)
Sabo Nanunu (Kano)
Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano)
Hadi Sirika (Katsina)
Abubakar Malami (Kebbi)
Ahmadu Tijani (Kogi)
Lai Mohammed (Kwara)
Gbemisola Saraki (Kwara)
Raji Fashola (Lagos)
Nimbe Momora (Lagos)
Muhammed Abdullahi (Nasarawa)
Zubeira Dada (Niger)
Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun)
Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo)
Rauf Aregbesola (Osun)
Sunday Dare (Oyo)
Pauline Tallen (Plateau)
Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers)
Muhammadu Maigari Dingyadi (Sokoto)
Saleh Mohammed (Taraba)
Abubakar Aliyu (Yobe)
Sadiya Umar Farouk (Zamfara)

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Social Media Connect